Winners
Home Officers Minutes Photo Gallery Winners Members Tournaments Search

 

Results

MSBA LIST OF WINNERS:

1st MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

October 11-12 to October 18-19, 2002

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Rubilen Amit

Marc Salvanera

Almond de Vera

Edward Weber

1st Runner -up

Colin Philip Didcott

Nick Agbisot

Ronald Rellin

Sofia Grace Donceras

2nd Runner-up

Danilo Santiago

Phelps Deroca

Erwin Corocoto

Cedric Javier

1st MSBA 8 BALL CHALLENGE:

November 22-23 to November 29-30, 2002

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Colin Philip Didcott

Edmond Chua

Odette Bascon

Carol Contreras

1st Runner -up

Marlon Angeles

Sidney Zafra

Lyka Fernando

Francisco, Roberto Jr.

2nd Runner-up

Danilo Santiago

Joel Babanto

Jun Lipian

Robin Vergara

2nd MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

February 8-9 to February 14-15,2003

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Colin Philip Didcott

Ace Castro

Jun Diamante

Cindy Ning

1st Runner -up

Lester Dulawan

Wilfredo Zafe

Sofia Grace Donceras

Francisco, Roberto Jr.

2nd Runner-up

Edgardo Carlos

Roland Vergara

Antonio Tiongco

Lot Ortega

 

2nd MSBA 8 BALL CHALLENGE:

March 28-29 to April 4-5, 2003

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Colin Philip Didcott

Phelps Deroca

Gary Fernando

Markjemm Roquid

1st Runner -up

Eric Sandoval

Enzo Ronquillo

Akihico del Mundo

Gerard Perhis

2nd Runner-up

Ken Bryan Escano

Charlie Lopez

Lyka Fernando

Tony Mata

3rd MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

May 23-24 to May 30-31, 2003

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Ken Escano

Enzo Ronquillo

Jordan Lee

*

1st Runner -up

Dennis Baluyot

Ronald Mabanag

Aaron Joseph David

Tin Tin Oca

2nd Runner-up

Eric Gatmaitan

Clod Reyes

Markjemm Roquid

*

3rd MSBA 8 BALL CHALLENGE:

July 25-26 to August 01-02, 2003

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Raymond Fortaleza

Del Yumol

Rene Brebante

Ted Sampilo

1st Runner -up

Ace Castro

Mark Matias

Martin Bitong

Charlene Young

2nd Runner-up

Ricky So

Philip Brand

Kathlyn Young

Obet Mendoza

4th MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

October 3-4, October 10-11, 2003

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Enzo Ronquillo

Len Ramos

Markjem Roquid

Charlene Young

1st Runner -up

Mark Ramos

Rene Sugay

Max Lagatierra

Carlito de Castro

2nd Runner-up

*

*

*

*

5th MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

Jan.30-31 - Feb. 06-07, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Rubilen Amit

Arvin Veridiano

Lyka Fernando

Ian Ty

1st Runner -up

Raymond Fortaleza

Lito Sarinas

Raymond Lee

J.R. Gaela

2nd Runner-up

Francis de Guzman

Charlie Lopez

Jordan Pureza

Lyn Estrada

1st MSBA 10 BALL CHALLENGE:

March 19-20 - March 26-27, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Raymond Fortaleza

Willy Zafe

Iboy Garcia

J.R. Gaela

1st Runner -up

Jay-Jay Tolon

Rene Sugay

Andy Shin

Joy Roble

2nd Runner-up

Mark Salvanera

Lyka Fernando

Ruby Marces

Tony Mata

1st MSBA ROTATION CHALLENGE:

April 23-24 - April 30-May, 01, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Colin Didcott

Remmie Ilingan

Max Lagatierra

-

1st Runner -up

Rey Fortaleza

Arvin Veridiano

Ian Ty

-

2nd Runner-up

Cedric Hufano

Ed Villaflor

Iboy Garcia

-

4th MSBA 8 BALL CHALLENGE:

June 04-05 to June 11-12, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Chris Nakamura

Mac San Diego

Jonathan Saturnino

Juan Paolo Ruiz

1st Runner -up

Ace Castro

Remmie Ilingan

Iboy Garcia

Richard Yap

2nd Runner-up

Jay-Jay Tolon

Jun Diamante

Andy Shin

Rizza Caraeg

6th MSBA 9 BALL CHALLENGE:

July 30-31 to August 06-07, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Buddy Mijares

Charlie Lopez

Ronald Rellin

Cindy Ramos

1st Runner -up

Leo Sarroza

Lyka Fernando

Darwin David

Gino Ordoveza

2nd Runner-up

Ken Escano

Lito Canaveral

Grace Donceras

Gener Ferrer

2nd MSBA 10 BALL CHALLENGE:

September 24-25 to October 01-02, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Enzo Ronquillo

Sigfried Ramos

Ronald Rellin

Carlito de Castro

1st Runner -up

Rey Fortaleza

Derik Araneta

Ruby Marces

Richard Yap

 

5th MSBA 8 BALL CHALLENGE:

November 19-20 to November 26-27, 2004

CLASS O

CLASS A

CLASS B

CLASS C

Champion

Ducho Carlos

Mark Matias

Ruby Marces

Lester Ronquillo

1st Runner -up

Jay-Jay Tolon

Richard Taganas

Darwin David

John Dale Tubale

2nd Runner-up

Rey Fortaleza

Andy Bunda

Iboy Garcia

Patricia de la Cruz

National Billiards Association

2006 World Pool Championship

send comments and suggestions to: charly@chlopez.net